Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CAVERSHAM AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 8TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+18.6%
Sold on 25 September 2009
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+52.3%
Sold on 11 November 2002
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+40.3%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Terraced
+£22,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,250
Sold on 31 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 8TY
← Back to All Properties