Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MIDDLETON GROVE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 3FD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+15.0%
Sold on 2 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,500
+28.1%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£50,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,950
Sold on 8 May 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 3FD
← Back to All Properties