Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BRYNTON ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 3AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,500
Last Sold Price
6 May 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£235,500
+17.8%
Sold on 6 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+4.2%
Sold on 9 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+82.9%
Sold on 7 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 15 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 3AF
← Back to All Properties