FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR MAISONETTE, 36, OLD SHOREHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 5DD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2001
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+108.5%
Price Change
+£65,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£125,000+108.5%
Sold on 4 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950+42.7%
Sold on 15 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000+124.0%
Sold on 16 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,750
Sold on 30 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1