62, GREEN PARK ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX3 0SW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£225,000+5.1%
Sold on 24 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,000+167.5%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000+48.1%
Sold on 31 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1