Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MAIDEN CLOSE, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 8JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
13 April 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£146,000
+11.9%
Sold on 13 April 2017
Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,500
-6.8%
Sold on 11 January 2013
Detached
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+64.8%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 22 November 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 8JL
← Back to All Properties