Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HAMILTON GARDENS, HOCKLEY, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS5 5BU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£372,500
Last Sold Price
5 March 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+456.0%
Price Change
+£305,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£372,500
+456.0%
Sold on 5 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£305,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 29 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS5 5BU
← Back to All Properties