Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, LAMMAS ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
LU7 0RY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+16.7%
Sold on 4 April 2025
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£257,000
+4.9%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+33.5%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,500
+21.5%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,000
+43.9%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Terraced
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,950
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 0RY
← Back to All Properties