Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, AVIS ROAD, NEWHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN9 0PN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2000
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.7%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£143,000
+46.7%
Sold on 6 October 2000
Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+95.0%
Sold on 5 September 1997
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 12 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN9 0PN
← Back to All Properties