Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, EPSOM ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 3LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,200,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.4%
Price Change
+£470,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,200,000
+64.4%
Sold on 20 November 2025
Detached
+£470,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£730,000
+18.7%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£615,000
+59.7%
Sold on 5 February 2009
Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£385,000
Sold on 6 April 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 3LA
← Back to All Properties