FLAT 1, 21, BROADWATER DOWN, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT

TN2 5NL

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£597,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.3%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£597,000+0.3%
Sold on 20 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£595,000+5.3%
Sold on 7 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£565,000+129.7%
Sold on 6 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£319,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£246,000+34.4%
Sold on 1 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000+152.4%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500+1.4%
Sold on 16 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 29 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1