Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ABBEYFIELDS, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 7NZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,500
Last Sold Price
23 June 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.0%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£123,500
+93.0%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,000
+28.1%
Sold on 10 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,950
+4.1%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
-4.0%
Sold on 30 June 1998
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 7NZ
← Back to All Properties