Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 33A, BRUNSWICK SQUARE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1ED
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.0%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£380,000
-5.0%
Sold on 28 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£400,000
+42.9%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
-1.8%
Sold on 16 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+14.0%
Sold on 21 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 31 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1ED
← Back to All Properties