Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GLENWOOD DRIVE, READING, READING, READING
RG31 4HE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+27.0%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+45.2%
Sold on 18 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,500
Sold on 22 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 4HE
← Back to All Properties