Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LINDEN LEA, NEWPORT ROAD, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 0JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
18 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.1%
Price Change
+£94,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£237,500
+66.1%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Detached
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+12.2%
Sold on 5 May 2009
Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+102.4%
Sold on 8 October 2001
Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 24 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 0JR
← Back to All Properties