Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FARLEY LODGE, RUTHIN CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 5EN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£54,500
Last Sold Price
31 July 2007
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£54,500
+6.9%
Sold on 31 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£51,000
+104.0%
Sold on 18 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£25,000
+25.0%
Sold on 21 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£20,000
+23.5%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£16,200
-4.4%
Sold on 21 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,950
Sold on 14 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 5EN
← Back to All Properties