Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ZIG ZAG ROAD, VENTNOR, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO38 1BZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.1%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£365,000
+52.1%
Sold on 22 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+9.1%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+36.6%
Sold on 17 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+170.6%
Sold on 10 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 7 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO38 1BZ
← Back to All Properties