Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, THE LOWRY, 1, WHITEOAK ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M14 6WT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,000
+15.2%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+38.9%
Sold on 28 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+21.9%
Sold on 9 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,950
Sold on 25 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M14 6WT
← Back to All Properties