Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MARLBOROUGH COURT, NOTTINGHAM, RUSHCLIFFE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 6BY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+5.4%
Sold on 3 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+42.3%
Sold on 10 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
-10.3%
Sold on 5 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+11.6%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+61.4%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,500
Sold on 15 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG2 6BY
← Back to All Properties