1, LAXTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU2 8SJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£186,000
Last Sold Price
11 January 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£186,000+32.9%
Sold on 11 January 2019
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000+14.8%
Sold on 17 April 2015
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000+103.3%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+81.8%
Sold on 19 January 2001
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1