Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, FARTHING CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0BT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£151,000
+4.1%
Sold on 30 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+27.2%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,995
Sold on 18 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0BT
← Back to All Properties