Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, PRIORY ROAD, STANFORD-LE-HOPE, THURROCK, THURROCK
SS17 7EW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+18.9%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+60.6%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
-15.4%
Sold on 23 January 2012
Semi-Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+30.0%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 10 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS17 7EW
← Back to All Properties