Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, STANNINGTON ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 5FL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£180,000
+30.4%
Sold on 2 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£138,000
+15.0%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+46.3%
Sold on 17 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,000
+24.3%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,950
+19.9%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+22.2%
Sold on 18 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 19 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 5FL
← Back to All Properties