Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WALMEAD CROFT, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B17 8TH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+15.4%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+19.2%
Sold on 1 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+215.8%
Sold on 20 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 26 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B17 8TH
← Back to All Properties