Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, LONG AVENUE, SAXMUNDHAM, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP17 1WG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+18.8%
Sold on 5 June 2024
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£252,500
+24.4%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£203,000
+16.0%
Sold on 1 April 2015
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+35.1%
Sold on 8 October 2009
Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,500
Sold on 27 June 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 1WG
← Back to All Properties