Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, HOLST AVENUE, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1QZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+16.7%
Sold on 9 September 2021
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+13.5%
Sold on 4 September 2017
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+33.4%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Terraced
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 28 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1QZ
← Back to All Properties