Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, PETERS PLACE, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 3RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.4%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+57.4%
Sold on 12 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+38.5%
Sold on 6 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+59.8%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 2 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 3RU
← Back to All Properties