Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, PARAGON COURT, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 1JB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+475.0%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+475.0%
Sold on 15 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£40,000
-8.0%
Sold on 25 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£43,500
+3.6%
Sold on 22 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,000
+61.5%
Sold on 17 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,000
+100.0%
Sold on 11 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,000
Sold on 6 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 1JB
← Back to All Properties