Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BELL MEADOW, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR9 4HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£283,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£283,000
+17.9%
Sold on 9 June 2025
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+39.5%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+115.0%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 6 June 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR9 4HT
← Back to All Properties