Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, GORDON ROAD, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT1 3PW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+23.3%
Sold on 26 August 2020
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£219,000
+18.4%
Sold on 21 September 2015
Terraced
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£184,950
+19.3%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Terraced
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+0.6%
Sold on 20 October 2008
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+57.1%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+63.3%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 9 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT1 3PW
← Back to All Properties