Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DARENT CLOSE, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN24 5PW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.9%
Price Change
+£91,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+49.9%
Sold on 4 February 2011
Detached
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,500
+24.0%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+13.8%
Sold on 24 August 1999
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 11 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN24 5PW
← Back to All Properties