Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, MEADOW STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 7LG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£165,000
+32.0%
Sold on 5 December 2023
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+13.6%
Sold on 8 October 2021
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+29.4%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+34.9%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000
+85.4%
Sold on 10 February 2012
Terraced
+£29,017 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,983
Sold on 22 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 7LG
← Back to All Properties