1000, MANCHESTER ROAD, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER

OL11 2TL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£220,000+10.0%
Sold on 8 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000+25.8%
Sold on 7 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000+13.6%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000+4.9%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£6,565 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,435
Sold on 28 June 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1