Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, LOWBRIDGE COURT, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L19 2JP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
+26.5%
Sold on 13 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£83,000
-38.5%
Sold on 31 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+77.5%
Sold on 30 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,954 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,046
-39.2%
Sold on 30 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£48,954 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-5.3%
Sold on 3 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,995
Sold on 28 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L19 2JP
← Back to All Properties