Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BOSWORTH AVENUE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2SF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£57,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£57,000
+20.0%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500
-5.0%
Sold on 29 June 2000
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 16 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 2SF
← Back to All Properties