Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, THE DEANSGATE, 1, WHITEOAK ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M14 6WT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,000
+11.8%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
-6.2%
Sold on 8 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+27.2%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+66.4%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 3 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M14 6WT
← Back to All Properties