Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, ARMSTRONG CLOSE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1RR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+30.0%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+35.7%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,500
Sold on 22 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 1RR
← Back to All Properties