6, EAGLES, FARINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE

SN7 7DT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£305,500
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£305,500+24.2%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£246,000+49.1%
Sold on 11 December 2019
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+176.2%
Sold on 27 April 2012
Terraced
+£105,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,750+8.6%
Sold on 24 March 1997
Terraced
+£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 8 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1