Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
230, ELM GROVE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 3DA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£296,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£296,000
+23.3%
Sold on 19 April 2007
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+50.9%
Sold on 17 November 2004
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+44.5%
Sold on 20 August 2001
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+33.3%
Sold on 2 March 2001
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 4 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 3DA
← Back to All Properties