21, WORDSWORTH STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB12 7JX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£187,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£187,000+3.9%
Sold on 1 April 2021
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000+113.0%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Detached
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500+40.8%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 30 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1