Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHESTNUT DRIVE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 7PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+29.0%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+14.8%
Sold on 1 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£269,995
+558.5%
Sold on 9 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£228,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 27 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 7PP
← Back to All Properties