27, SUN STREET, SANDY, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

SG19 2LR

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£233,500
Last Sold Price
18 April 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£233,500+3.8%
Sold on 18 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000-10.0%
Sold on 19 February 2009
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000+8.7%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,995+142.1%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£134,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000+44.0%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£29,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,995
Sold on 3 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1