Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, WOODLAND GROVE, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 4NE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,995
Last Sold Price
6 March 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£45,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£229,995
+25.0%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£184,000
+38.4%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,995
-1.5%
Sold on 24 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+116.0%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+6.3%
Sold on 24 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,800
Sold on 27 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 4NE
← Back to All Properties