Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
223, WARWICK ROAD, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA1 1LJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+11.3%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£265,000
+43.2%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+5.7%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+96.6%
Sold on 25 September 2012
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+32.0%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
+£21,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,400
Sold on 7 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 1LJ
← Back to All Properties