Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, THE WHARF, KNOTTINGLEY, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF11 8BT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.6%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£218,000
+54.6%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
-6.0%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Terraced
-£8,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 25 November 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF11 8BT
← Back to All Properties