Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, LINDEN ROAD, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN24 8BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£271,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.7%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£271,000
+55.7%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+7.4%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+174.6%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 23 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN24 8BT
← Back to All Properties