Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WOOD ROAD, COALVILLE, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 1GE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+1.3%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£113,500
+33.5%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
+11.8%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,000
-32.6%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Terraced
-£36,790 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,790
+15.1%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Terraced
+£14,790 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+226.7%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 1 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 1GE
← Back to All Properties