19, RIVER VIEW ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S35 0JG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£280,000+43.6%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000+11.5%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,950+18.6%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£27,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500+104.9%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000+14.3%
Sold on 13 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 25 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1