Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, GEORGE STREET, ROTHERHAM, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 0DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£64,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.2%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£64,000
+36.2%
Sold on 27 October 2023
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,000
+74.1%
Sold on 8 June 2004
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,000
+56.5%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
+£9,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,250
Sold on 22 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S63 0DF
← Back to All Properties