22, LUCAS ROAD, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK

CO10 2WR

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£140,000+16.7%
Sold on 29 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£120,000+50.0%
Sold on 4 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,000+131.9%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£34,500+7.8%
Sold on 14 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£32,000+6.7%
Sold on 4 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000+11.1%
Sold on 1 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 14 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1